Privacy Policy

Introduction

At Ace Events Group Inc., we value and respect the privacy and security of your personal information when visiting our website. The Privacy Policy below outlines what personal information we collect and why, how we will use it and who may have access to it. Our practices have been designed to ensure compliance with the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (“PIPEDA”). We may modify our Privacy Policy at any time, in our sole discretion, with or without notice to you.

Third Party Sites

Our Privacy Policy applies to the Ace Events Group Inc. website and does not apply to any other third-party websites.

Personal Information

We will add you to our mailing list only with your prior consent. To add you to our list, we collect your first and last name, city, province, postal code and email address to contact you about future Ace Events Group Inc. offers or events in your region. We also collect your date of birth to confirm that you are of legal drinking age in your province or territory. You can unsubscribe from our mailing list at any time by clicking on the unsubscribe link found at the bottom of any of our electronic marketing messages.

Through our online contact form, we collect information required to respond to your inquiry, i.e. your name, contact information and any accompanying message content provided by you.

We may share your personal information with our trusted suppliers who complete work on our behalf and only for the purposes of this work.

We do not share, rent or sell our customer lists to/with any third parties.

We understand the importance of protecting your personal information collected through our website and are committed to protecting it against unauthorized access.

Transactions

We may use third party service providers to process ecommerce transactions, including but not limited to ticket purchases and exhibitor applications. Any personal information collected by a third party is subject to the privacy policy of the third party and not our Privacy Policy. We do not have control over, and are not responsible for, the use or disclosure of your personal information by any third party.

Website Visitor Data

We do not ask you register, sign in or identify yourself in order to visit our website. We monitor website visitor data, in the aggregate only, through industry-standard reporting tools to monitor website usage activity, origin of visitors and other similar general information to help inform our website content, monitor performance and improve your experience. We do not collect cookies.

Questions or Concerns

Please contact us with any questions or concerns related to our Privacy Policy at:

Phone: 416-616-7598

Email: info@aceeventsgroup.com

Mailing Address:
Ace Events Group Inc.
60 Atlantic Ave
Suite 200
Toronto, ON  M6K 1X9